All sponsors

Team Consulting Ltd

Active
IckletonHealthcareLicensed since 13 Apr 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
13 Apr 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 29 May 2026Director resigned: POCOCK, Andrew Gordon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Oct 2024Director resigned: ANDERSON, Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2024Director resigned: DYER BARTLETT, Dudley Richard Max. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2023Director resigned: FLICOS, Daniel James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 May 2026Director resigned: POCOCK, Andrew Gordon
  • 9 Oct 2024Director resigned: ANDERSON, Ian
  • 31 Mar 2024Director resigned: DYER BARTLETT, Dudley Richard Max
  • 31 Oct 2023Director resigned: FLICOS, Daniel James
  • 11 Apr 2023New director appointed: ANDERSON, Ian
  • 4 Apr 2022Secretary resigned: DYER BARTLETT, Dudley Richard Max
  • + 8 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Business Development Leader - Drug Delivery
    Cambridge, Cambridgeshire · £40,344
    Live
  • Test Technician
    Cambridge, Cambridgeshire · £28,578
    Live

Common questions about Team Consulting Ltd

Is Team Consulting Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Team Consulting Ltd in Ickleton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Team Consulting Ltd sponsor?
Team Consulting Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Team Consulting Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Team Consulting Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Team Consulting Ltd based?
The register lists Team Consulting Ltd at Abbey Barns, Duxford Road, Ickleton, Cambridgeshire, CB10 1SX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02072719. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02072719
Address
Abbey Barns, Duxford Road, Ickleton, Cambridgeshire, CB10 1SX
First on register
13 Apr 2017

More in Ickleton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.