All sponsors

techUK Ltd

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 24 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
24 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: SAWYER, Neil Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: COWAN, Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: HALL, Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: HOLLOWAY, Charlotte. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 53 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: SAWYER, Neil Robert
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: COWAN, Jonathan
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: HALL, Stephen
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: HOLLOWAY, Charlotte
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: TOUCHE, William George, Sir
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: ASHALL-PAYNE, Liz
  • + 51 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Junior Programme Manager - Health and Social Care
    London · £28,000–£33,000
    Live
  • Head of Data Centres Programme
    London · £45,000–£65,000
    Live
  • Programme Manager - Autonomous Systems
    London · £35,000–£42,000
    Live
  • Programme Manager - Artificial Intelligence (12 month FTC)
    London · £35,000–£42,000
    Expired
  • Programme Manager - International Trade
    London · £35,000–£42,000
    Expired
  • Programme Marketing Assistant (FTC)
    London · £27,000–£31,000
    Expired
  • Programme Assistant for Policy and Public Affairs
    London · £27,000–£31,000
    Expired

Common questions about techUK Ltd

Is techUK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. techUK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can techUK Ltd sponsor?
techUK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does techUK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by techUK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is techUK Ltd based?
The register lists techUK Ltd at 10 St. Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01200318. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01200318
Address
10 St. Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AD
First on register
24 Aug 2021
Website
techuk.org
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.