All sponsors

Tennant Street Medical Practice

Active
Stockton on TeesHealthcareLicensed since 6 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
6 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
23/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8), Long-tenured board (×0.9).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: QUIGG, Mark, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: MORGAN, Jocelyn Elizabeth, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: JARDINE, Amelia, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: BERRY, Jonathan, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: QUIGG, Mark, Dr
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: MORGAN, Jocelyn Elizabeth, Dr
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: JARDINE, Amelia, Dr
  • 30 Apr 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: BERRY, Jonathan, Dr
  • 30 Apr 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: BONAVIA, Iain Charles, Dr

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Tennant Street Medical Practice

Is Tennant Street Medical Practice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Tennant Street Medical Practice in Stockton on Tees holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Tennant Street Medical Practice sponsor?
Tennant Street Medical Practice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Tennant Street Medical Practice based?
The register lists Tennant Street Medical Practice at C/O Tennant Street Medical Practice, Tennant Street, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, England, TS18 2AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC383825. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC383825
Address
C/O Tennant Street Medical Practice, Tennant Street, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, England, TS18 2AT
First on register
6 Mar 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stockton on Tees

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.