All sponsors
Tenon FM Limited
ActiveUxbridgeProfessional ServicesLicensed since 16 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
16 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Feb 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: GUPTA, Sandeep Kumar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Apr 2025 — New director appointed: RAJAIN, Angad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: MCILROY, Ian David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
- 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: GUPTA, Sandeep Kumar
- 29 Apr 2025New director appointed: RAJAIN, Angad
- 2 Sept 2024New director appointed: MCILROY, Ian David
- 31 Aug 2023Director resigned: ROBINSON, Carl John
- 20 Mar 2023New secretary appointed: SINGH, Kartar
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveCleaning OperativeLeeds, West Yorkshire · £26,436
Common questions about Tenon FM Limited
- Is Tenon FM Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Tenon FM Limited in Uxbridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Tenon FM Limited sponsor?
- Tenon FM Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Tenon FM Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Tenon FM Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Tenon FM Limited based?
- The register lists Tenon FM Limited at 3rd Floor Belmont Building Belmont Road, 3rd Floor, Uxbridge, England, UB8 1HE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02176652. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02176652
- Address
- 3rd Floor Belmont Building Belmont Road, 3rd Floor, Uxbridge, England, UB8 1HE
- First on register
- 16 Mar 2021
More in Uxbridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.