All sponsors
The Big Table Group Limited
ActiveLondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 24 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
24 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 May 2025 — Director resigned: WALKER, Adrian Rowland. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 May 2025 — New director appointed: HARRLAND, Lisa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Feb 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Nov 2021 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 May 2025Director resigned: WALKER, Adrian Rowland
- 21 May 2025New director appointed: HARRLAND, Lisa
- 2 Feb 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 8 Nov 2021New shares issued (allotment)
- 29 Apr 2021New director appointed: MORGAN, Alan
- 22 Mar 2021Director resigned: SPRAGG, James Forrester
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredFinance AnalystLondon, UK · £51,891
Common questions about The Big Table Group Limited
- Is The Big Table Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Big Table Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Big Table Group Limited sponsor?
- The Big Table Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is The Big Table Group Limited based?
- The register lists The Big Table Group Limited at Lower Ground Floor, Elsley House, 24/30 Great Titchfield Street, London, England, W1W 8BF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12631102. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12631102
- Address
- Lower Ground Floor, Elsley House, 24/30 Great Titchfield Street, London, England, W1W 8BF
- First on register
- 24 Sept 2020
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.