All sponsors

The Care Bureau Limited

Active
Leamington SpaHealthcareLicensed since 6 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
6 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
90/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 4 Jun 2026Director resigned: SARON, Adam Benjamin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jul 2025Notification of Simplicity Capital Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2025Cessation of Digital Home Visits Limited Digital Home Visits Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Oct 2023Director resigned: HAY, Fergus William Hamilton. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Jun 2026Director resigned: SARON, Adam Benjamin
  • 3 Jul 2025Notification of Simplicity Capital Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Jun 2025Cessation of Digital Home Visits Limited Digital Home Visits Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Oct 2023Director resigned: HAY, Fergus William Hamilton
  • 22 Sept 2023New director appointed: SARON, Adam Benjamin
  • 22 Sept 2023New director appointed: RILEY, Paul Richard
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Care Bureau Limited

Is The Care Bureau Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Care Bureau Limited in Leamington Spa holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Care Bureau Limited sponsor?
The Care Bureau Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Care Bureau Limited based?
The register lists The Care Bureau Limited at 5 Tancred Close, Jephson Court, Leamington Spa, England, CV31 3RZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03303146. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03303146
Address
5 Tancred Close, Jephson Court, Leamington Spa, England, CV31 3RZ
First on register
6 Jan 2023

More in Leamington Spa

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.