All sponsors

The Clancy Group

Active
HarefieldFinancial ServicesLicensed since 8 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
8 Jun 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: CAPE, Michael Lannon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: DAVEY, James Bernard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: CURTAYNE, Bryan Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: MCGOVERN, Martin Gerard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: CAPE, Michael Lannon
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: DAVEY, James Bernard
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: CURTAYNE, Bryan Thomas
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: MCGOVERN, Martin Gerard
  • 13 Oct 2022Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Environmental & Sustainability Advisor
    West Hyde, Rickmansworth · £50,000
    Live
  • Marketing Project Manager
    West Hyde, Rickmansworth · £40,000–£45,000
    Expired
  • Graduate Electrical Engineer
    Chineham, Basingstoke · £30,000
    Expired

Common questions about The Clancy Group

Is The Clancy Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Clancy Group in Harefield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Clancy Group sponsor?
The Clancy Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does The Clancy Group have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by The Clancy Group across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is The Clancy Group based?
The register lists The Clancy Group at Clare House Coppermill Lane, Harefield, Middlesex, UB9 6HZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03339937. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03339937
Address
Clare House Coppermill Lane, Harefield, Middlesex, UB9 6HZ
First on register
8 Jun 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Harefield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.