All sponsors

The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic

Active
AbingdonEducationLicensed since 6 Sept 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
6 Sept 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Aug 2025Notification of Health Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Matthew Thomas Green as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Matthew Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Aug 2025Notification of Health Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Matthew Thomas Green as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Matthew Thomas
  • 27 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 1 Jan 2025New director appointed: FROST, Jon
  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: WELLS, Alison Carol
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic

Is The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic in Abingdon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic sponsor?
The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic based?
The register lists The College of Health Ltd t/a The McTimoney College of Chiropractic at 1 Kimber Road, Abingdon, Oxford, England, OX14 1BZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10992904. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10992904
Address
1 Kimber Road, Abingdon, Oxford, England, OX14 1BZ
First on register
6 Sept 2021

More in Abingdon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.