All sponsors

The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege

Active
SuttonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 6 Mar 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
6 Mar 2024
Visa routes
2
Religious Worker, Tier 2 Ministers of Religion
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Religious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2026Director resigned: HAGEN, Veronica, Sister. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Feb 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 21 May 2026Director resigned: HAGEN, Veronica, Sister
  • 16 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 31 May 2024Director resigned: CLEMENCE, Josephine Anne, Sister
  • 31 May 2024New director appointed: O'BRIEN, Maureen, Sister

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege

Is The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege in Sutton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege sponsor?
The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege is licensed for Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege based?
The register lists The Congregation of the Daughters of the Cross of Liege at Provincialate 29 Tite Street, Chelsea, London, SW3 4JX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03492921. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03492921
Address
Provincialate 29 Tite Street, Chelsea, London, SW3 4JX
First on register
6 Mar 2024

More in Sutton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.