All sponsors

The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co

Active
BournemouthHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 3 Jun 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
3 Jun 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jan 2026Notification of Gdmp Investments Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jan 2026Cessation of Chevere Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Yenny Katherine Cunin Sanchez as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 13 Jan 2026Notification of Gdmp Investments Limited as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jan 2026Cessation of Chevere Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Yenny Katherine Cunin Sanchez as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2025Director resigned: CUNIN SANCHEZ, Yenny Katherine

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co

Is The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co in Bournemouth holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co sponsor?
The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co based?
The register lists The Cornbread House Ltd T/A Arepa & Co at 70 Heathwood Road, Bournemouth, England, BH9 2JZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08431129. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08431129
Address
70 Heathwood Road, Bournemouth, England, BH9 2JZ
First on register
3 Jun 2024

More in Bournemouth

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.