All sponsors

The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre

Active
CoventryPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 8 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
8 Feb 2023
Visa routes
2
Charity Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Apr 2026Director resigned: GODWIN, Timothy James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: KARLIDAG DENNIS, Ecem, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Sept 2025New director appointed: TARLOCHAN SINGH, Jandu, Cllr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jun 2025Director resigned: LAPSA, Marcus Edgar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Apr 2026Director resigned: GODWIN, Timothy James
  • 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: KARLIDAG DENNIS, Ecem, Dr
  • 22 Sept 2025New director appointed: TARLOCHAN SINGH, Jandu, Cllr
  • 5 Jun 2025Director resigned: LAPSA, Marcus Edgar
  • 10 Dec 2024Director resigned: SONI, Toni Jimmey
  • 25 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Tim Godwin as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre

Is The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre in Coventry holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre sponsor?
The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre is licensed for Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre based?
The register lists The Coventry Refugee and Migrant Centre at Norton House, Bird Street Norton House, Bird Street, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 5FX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04291931. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04291931
Address
Norton House, Bird Street Norton House, Bird Street, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 5FX
First on register
8 Feb 2023

More in Coventry

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.