All sponsors

The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited

Active
BradfordHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 6 Jul 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
6 Jul 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Udai Devji Pankhania as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Udai Devji Pankhania as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: PANKHANIA, Udai Devji. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: PANKHANIA, Udai Devji. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Udai Devji Pankhania as a person with significant control
  • 3 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Udai Devji Pankhania as a person with significant control
  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: PANKHANIA, Udai Devji
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: PANKHANIA, Udai Devji
  • 29 Jul 2025Notification of Mr Udai Devji Pankhania as a person with significant control
  • 29 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Sheikh Adnan Arshad as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited

Is The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited in Bradford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited sponsor?
The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited based?
The register lists The Eggfree Cake Box Bradford Limited at 932-934 Leeds Road, Bradford, England, BD3 8EY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08797592. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08797592
Address
932-934 Leeds Road, Bradford, England, BD3 8EY
First on register
6 Jul 2023

More in Bradford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.