All sponsors

The Howard Partnership Trust

Active
EffinghamEducationLicensed since 6 Jul 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
6 Jul 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: DARBY, Gavin John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Mar 2026New director appointed: BLACKWELL, Claire Aurette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2026New director appointed: BORER, Rosamond. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Jan 2026New director appointed: TOMLINSON, Claire Roussel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 43 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: DARBY, Gavin John
  • 23 Mar 2026New director appointed: BLACKWELL, Claire Aurette
  • 17 Mar 2026New director appointed: BORER, Rosamond
  • 26 Jan 2026New director appointed: TOMLINSON, Claire Roussel
  • 2 Jul 2025Director resigned: MCDERMID, Elizabeth Alison
  • 24 Feb 2025New director appointed: PETT, Alexander Daniel
  • + 41 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Area Facilities Manager
    KT245JR · £47,951–£52,942
    Live

Common questions about The Howard Partnership Trust

Is The Howard Partnership Trust a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Howard Partnership Trust in Effingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Howard Partnership Trust sponsor?
The Howard Partnership Trust is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does The Howard Partnership Trust have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by The Howard Partnership Trust across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is The Howard Partnership Trust based?
The register lists The Howard Partnership Trust at C/O Howard Of Effingham School Lower Road, Effingham, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 5JR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07597068. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07597068
Address
C/O Howard Of Effingham School Lower Road, Effingham, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 5JR
First on register
6 Jul 2015

More in Effingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.