The Ibison Group Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jan 2026 — Notification of Ibison Trustees Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Ms Nicola Craig Ibison as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 21 Jan 2026Notification of Ibison Trustees Limited as a person with significant control
- 21 Jan 2026Cessation of Ms Nicola Craig Ibison as a person with significant control
- 1 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 7 Jun 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 22 Feb 2024Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about The Ibison Group Limited
- Is The Ibison Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Ibison Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Ibison Group Limited sponsor?
- The Ibison Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is The Ibison Group Limited based?
- The register lists The Ibison Group Limited at 7 Granard Business Centre, Bunns Lane, Mill Hill, London, England, NW7 2DQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10795697. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10795697
- Address
- 7 Granard Business Centre, Bunns Lane, Mill Hill, London, England, NW7 2DQ
- First on register
- 25 Nov 2022
- Website
- ibisontalentgroup.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.