The Kortley Group Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 13 Jul 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — Notification of Bosola Omisore as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Miss Olakitan Yvonne Arogundade as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: AROGUNDADE, Olakitan Yvonne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
- 1 Apr 2026Notification of Bosola Omisore as a person with significant control
- 16 Mar 2026Cessation of Miss Olakitan Yvonne Arogundade as a person with significant control
- 16 Mar 2026Director resigned: AROGUNDADE, Olakitan Yvonne
- 5 Jan 2026Secretary resigned: AWOSANYA, Morakinyo
- 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: OMISORE, Bosola Damilola
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about The Kortley Group Ltd
- Is The Kortley Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Kortley Group Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Kortley Group Ltd sponsor?
- The Kortley Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is The Kortley Group Ltd based?
- The register lists The Kortley Group Ltd at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.