All sponsors

The National Hotel Inn Ltd

Active
DingwallHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 5 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
5 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Diogo Heber Bernardo Monteiro as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Leia Jane Stephen as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Patricia Isabel Pelica Malato Monteiro as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: MONTEIRO, Patricia Isabel Pelica Malato. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Diogo Heber Bernardo Monteiro as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Leia Jane Stephen as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Patricia Isabel Pelica Malato Monteiro as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: MONTEIRO, Patricia Isabel Pelica Malato
  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: STEPHEN, Leia Jane
  • 17 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The National Hotel Inn Ltd

Is The National Hotel Inn Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The National Hotel Inn Ltd in Dingwall holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The National Hotel Inn Ltd sponsor?
The National Hotel Inn Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The National Hotel Inn Ltd based?
The register lists The National Hotel Inn Ltd at The National Hotel High Street, Dingwall, Inverness, Scotland, IV15 9HA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC721829. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC721829
Address
The National Hotel High Street, Dingwall, Inverness, Scotland, IV15 9HA
First on register
5 Feb 2024

More in Dingwall

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.