The Original Holding Company Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: HORTON-FAWKES, David Hawksworth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Feb 2024 — Notification of The Original Topco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Feb 2024 — Cessation of Mr Richard Marriott Ellis as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Dec 2023 — New director appointed: WILLMOT, John Nicholas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Mar 2026New director appointed: HORTON-FAWKES, David Hawksworth
- 29 Feb 2024Notification of The Original Topco Limited as a person with significant control
- 29 Feb 2024Cessation of Mr Richard Marriott Ellis as a person with significant control
- 11 Dec 2023New director appointed: WILLMOT, John Nicholas
- 5 Sept 2023New director appointed: SIMPSON, Christopher David
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about The Original Holding Company Ltd
- Is The Original Holding Company Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Original Holding Company Ltd in Norfolk holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Original Holding Company Ltd sponsor?
- The Original Holding Company Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is The Original Holding Company Ltd based?
- The register lists The Original Holding Company Ltd at The Grange Stody Road, Brinton, Melton Constable, England, NR24 2QH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02705065. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Norfolk
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.