All sponsors

The Social Learning Ltd

Active
HuddersfieldMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 16 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
16 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Mrs Mahjabeen Parvaiz as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Jamshaid Pervaiz Bhatti as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Mahjabeen Parvaiz as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Jamshaid Pervaiz Bhatti as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Mrs Mahjabeen Parvaiz as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Mahjabeen Parvaiz as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Jamshaid Pervaiz Bhatti as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Jamshaid Pervaiz Bhatti as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Director resigned: BHATTI, Jamshaid Pervaiz
  • 21 Oct 2024New director appointed: PARVAIZ, Mahjabeen
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Social Learning Ltd

Is The Social Learning Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Social Learning Ltd in Huddersfield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Social Learning Ltd sponsor?
The Social Learning Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Social Learning Ltd based?
The register lists The Social Learning Ltd at Office 2 Colne Valley Business Park, Linthwaite, Huddersfield, England, HD7 5QG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13727762. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13727762
Address
Office 2 Colne Valley Business Park, Linthwaite, Huddersfield, England, HD7 5QG
First on register
16 Apr 2024

More in Huddersfield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.