All sponsors

Thermal Earth Ltd

Active
AmmanfordProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 1 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
1 Jun 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Oct 2023Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Ariston U.K. Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 17 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
  • 25 Oct 2023Share capital filing
  • 18 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Ariston U.K. Ltd
  • 18 Oct 2023Cessation of Miss Rebecca Salini as a person with significant control
  • 18 Oct 2023Cessation of Mr Dario Antonio Salini as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Senior Electrician
    SA183SJ · £42,000–£50,000
    Live
  • Company Accountant / Financial Controller
    SA183SJ · £45,000–£55,000
    Live

Common questions about Thermal Earth Ltd

Is Thermal Earth Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Thermal Earth Ltd in Ammanford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Thermal Earth Ltd sponsor?
Thermal Earth Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Thermal Earth Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Thermal Earth Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Thermal Earth Ltd based?
The register lists Thermal Earth Ltd at B1 Capel Hendre Ind Estate Coopers Road, Tycroes, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, SA18 3SJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06225060. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06225060
Address
B1 Capel Hendre Ind Estate Coopers Road, Tycroes, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, SA18 3SJ
First on register
1 Jun 2022

More in Ammanford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.