All sponsors

Therme Group Services (UK) Limited

Active
RichmondProfessional ServicesLicensed since 30 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Sept 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Aug 2025Notification of Therme Group Holding Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Aug 2025Cessation of Therme Group Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2023Secretary resigned: CRANFIELD, Nicholas Hughes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Aug 2025Notification of Therme Group Holding Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 13 Aug 2025Cessation of Therme Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jul 2023Secretary resigned: CRANFIELD, Nicholas Hughes
  • 20 Jan 2023Registered office address changed
  • 18 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
  • 14 Jul 2021New secretary appointed: CRANFIELD, Nicholas Hughes
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Therme Group Services (UK) Limited

Is Therme Group Services (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Therme Group Services (UK) Limited in Richmond holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Therme Group Services (UK) Limited sponsor?
Therme Group Services (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Therme Group Services (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Therme Group Services (UK) Limited at 20 North Audley Street, London, England, W1K 6WE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12255334. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12255334
Address
20 North Audley Street, London, England, W1K 6WE
First on register
30 Sept 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Richmond

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.