All sponsors
Tide Platform Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 2 Feb 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
2 Feb 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Jun 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 May 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 63 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 5 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 31 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 23 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 18 Feb 2026New director appointed: BUDZYNSKA, Martyna Ewa
- + 61 earlier events
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveSenior Commercial Finance BrokerUnited Kingdom
- LiveInsurance Services - Lead Country Commercial Manager - UKUnited Kingdom
- LiveCommercial Services - UK Country Commercial LeadUnited Kingdom
- LiveLead Country Commercial Manager for Admin ServicesUnited Kingdom
- LiveHead of Country Commercial Management - Admin ServicesUnited Kingdom
- LiveSenior Product Manager, Ongoing MonitoringUnited Kingdom
Common questions about Tide Platform Ltd
- Is Tide Platform Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Tide Platform Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Tide Platform Ltd sponsor?
- Tide Platform Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Tide Platform Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Tide Platform Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Tide Platform Ltd based?
- The register lists Tide Platform Ltd at 5th Floor 1 Appold Street, London, England, EC2A 2UT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09595646. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.