All sponsors

Ties And More Ltd

Active
LewishamManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Apr 2023Director resigned: ORMSBY, Doreen Mary-Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2022Cessation of Mr Anthony Mark Morris as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2022Director resigned: MORRIS, Anthony Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Apr 2022New director appointed: ORMSBY, Doreen Mary-Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Apr 2023Director resigned: ORMSBY, Doreen Mary-Ann
  • 17 Nov 2022Cessation of Mr Anthony Mark Morris as a person with significant control
  • 17 Nov 2022Director resigned: MORRIS, Anthony Mark
  • 6 Apr 2022New director appointed: ORMSBY, Doreen Mary-Ann
  • 6 Apr 2022Registered office address changed
  • 31 May 2019Registered office address changed
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ties And More Ltd

Is Ties And More Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ties And More Ltd in Lewisham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ties And More Ltd sponsor?
Ties And More Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ties And More Ltd based?
The register lists Ties And More Ltd at 132 Lewisham Lewisham High Street, London, England, SE13 6EE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07199444. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07199444
Address
132 Lewisham Lewisham High Street, London, England, SE13 6EE
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Lewisham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.