All sponsors

TopHat Corporate Limited

Ceased
DerbyProfessional ServicesLicensed since 10 Dec 2019
Register status
Ceased
Removed 30 Jul 2026
On register since
2019
10 Dec 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register and Companies House records the company as no longer trading.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 25 Jul 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Apr 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Dec 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Oct 2023Notification of Tophat Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Oct 2023Cessation of Ainscough Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Apr 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
  • 9 Dec 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 19 Oct 2023Notification of Tophat Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 19 Oct 2023Cessation of Ainscough Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 5 May 2023Secretary resigned: BUSH, Daniel
  • 16 Dec 2022Director resigned: SOUTHWORTH, Paul Anthony
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about TopHat Corporate Limited

Is TopHat Corporate Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. TopHat Corporate Limited in Derby is no longer on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors — it was removed on 30 July 2026, and Companies House records show the company itself has ceased trading. It cannot sponsor new visa applications.
Did TopHat Corporate Limited lose its sponsor licence?
TopHat Corporate Limited left the register on 30 July 2026 at a point when the company was winding up, so the licence ended alongside the company rather than through enforcement action. GOV.UK publishes removals without a reason, so a surrendered licence and a revoked one look identical on the register.
What visa routes can TopHat Corporate Limited sponsor?
TopHat Corporate Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is TopHat Corporate Limited based?
The register lists TopHat Corporate Limited at Unit 3000 Park Avenue Dove Valley Park, Foston, Derby, England, DE65 5BT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10822829. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10822829
Company status
dissolved
Address
Unit 3000 Park Avenue Dove Valley Park, Foston, Derby, England, DE65 5BT
First on register
10 Dec 2019
Removed
30 Jul 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Derby

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.