All sponsors
Torchbox Ltd
ActiveCharlburyTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 15 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 May 2026 — Director resigned: WILLANS, Timothy Oliver Duncan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Apr 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Oct 2022 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 May 2026Director resigned: WILLANS, Timothy Oliver Duncan
- 8 May 2024Registered office address changed
- 26 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
- 21 Oct 2022Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 28 Apr 2022New shares issued (allotment)
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveLead Web AnalystBristol Area · £50,575–£60,000
- LiveClient Services Director - Public SectorBristol Area
- LivePublic Sector DirectorBristol Area
Common questions about Torchbox Ltd
- Is Torchbox Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Torchbox Ltd in Charlbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Torchbox Ltd sponsor?
- Torchbox Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Torchbox Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Torchbox Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Torchbox Ltd based?
- The register lists Torchbox Ltd at The Top Floor, Southill Barn Southill Business Park, Cornbury Park, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 3EW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03983354. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03983354
- Address
- The Top Floor, Southill Barn Southill Business Park, Cornbury Park, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 3EW
- First on register
- 15 Nov 2021
- Website
- torchbox.com
- Profile
More in Charlbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.