Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 22 Oct 2025 — Notification of Ura Ventures Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2025 — Cessation of Mr Fraser Hill as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Caroline Louise Hill as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: HILL, Caroline Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 22 Oct 2025Notification of Ura Ventures Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Fraser Hill as a person with significant control
- 22 Oct 2025Cessation of Mrs Caroline Louise Hill as a person with significant control
- 22 Oct 2025Director resigned: HILL, Caroline Louise
- 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: KENNING, Richard Thomas
- 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: SAYERS, Robert Malcolm
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing
- Is Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing sponsor?
- Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing based?
- The register lists Total Motion Limited T/A Total Motion Vehicle Management & Pink Vehicle Leasing at Southpoint House Harcourt Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, England, LE19 1WP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04659477. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04659477
- Address
- Southpoint House Harcourt Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, England, LE19 1WP
- First on register
- 23 Aug 2024
More in Leicester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.