Trace First Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Apr 2026 — Notification of Gvl Holdings, Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Michael Mcgrath as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Brian John Morrow as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Kelly Mcgrath as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Apr 2026Notification of Gvl Holdings, Inc. as a person with significant control
- 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Michael Mcgrath as a person with significant control
- 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Brian John Morrow as a person with significant control
- 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Kelly Mcgrath as a person with significant control
- 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Anne Morrow as a person with significant control
- 30 Mar 2026Share capital filing
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Trace First Ltd
- Is Trace First Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Trace First Ltd in Moira holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Trace First Ltd sponsor?
- Trace First Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Trace First Ltd based?
- The register lists Trace First Ltd at 88a Main Street, Moira, Craigavon, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT67 0LH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI065105. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- NI065105
- Address
- 88a Main Street, Moira, Craigavon, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT67 0LH
- First on register
- 30 Dec 2024
More in Moira
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.