All sponsors

Transputec Limited

Active
WembleyTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 30 May 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
30 May 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2025Notification of Investac Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Anil Bharti Sehgal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Sunil Kumar Sehgal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2019New director appointed: SALT, Stuart Glyn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2025Notification of Investac Limited as a person with significant control
  • 17 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Anil Bharti Sehgal as a person with significant control
  • 17 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Sunil Kumar Sehgal as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2019New director appointed: SALT, Stuart Glyn
  • 14 Feb 2018Director resigned: SEHGAL, Shalen
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Anil Bharti Sehgal as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Transputec Limited

Is Transputec Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Transputec Limited in Wembley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Transputec Limited sponsor?
Transputec Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Transputec Limited based?
The register lists Transputec Limited at Transputec House, 19 Heather Park Drive, Wembley, Middlesex, HA0 1SS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03443568. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03443568
Address
Transputec House, 19 Heather Park Drive, Wembley, Middlesex, HA0 1SS
First on register
30 May 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Wembley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.