All sponsors

TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited

Active
Newcastle-under-LymeHealthcareLicensed since 28 May 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
28 May 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
28/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 5 Aug 2026New person with significant control: Miss Emma Jane Przylipiak. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Sept 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: Mr Ben Taylor Dingwall. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: FLANAGAN, Desmond Alexander Justin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025Cessation of Mrs Marialuisa Di Napoli as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Aug 2026New person with significant control: Miss Emma Jane Przylipiak
  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: Mr Ben Taylor Dingwall
  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: FLANAGAN, Desmond Alexander Justin
  • 1 Jul 2025Cessation of Mrs Marialuisa Di Napoli as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Isaac Abad as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: DINGWALL, Ben Taylor

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited

Is TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited in Newcastle-under-Lyme holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited sponsor?
TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited based?
The register lists TRB Chemedica (UK) Limited at 9 Evolution, Hooters Hall Road Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 9QF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04327806. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04327806
Address
9 Evolution, Hooters Hall Road Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 9QF
First on register
28 May 2025

More in Newcastle-under-Lyme

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.