All sponsors

Tridonic Uk Limited

Active
SpennymoorManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2023Director resigned: ZIMMERMANN, Christoph. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Sept 2023New director appointed: ENDER, Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2022Notification of Zumbotel Group Ag as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2022Cessation of Tridonic Holding Gmbh as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 20 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2023Director resigned: ZIMMERMANN, Christoph
  • 28 Sept 2023New director appointed: ENDER, Thomas
  • 31 Mar 2022Notification of Zumbotel Group Ag as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2022Cessation of Tridonic Holding Gmbh as a person with significant control
  • 9 Mar 2022Registered office address changed
  • 1 Apr 2019New director appointed: ZIMMERMANN, Christoph
  • + 18 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Tridonic Uk Limited

Is Tridonic Uk Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Tridonic Uk Limited in Spennymoor holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Tridonic Uk Limited sponsor?
Tridonic Uk Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Tridonic Uk Limited based?
The register lists Tridonic Uk Limited at 7 Lindenwood, Chineham Business Park Crockford Lane, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00887600. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00887600
Address
7 Lindenwood, Chineham Business Park Crockford Lane, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8LB
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Spennymoor

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.