Trinity Craighall LLP
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Jul 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2025 — Notification of Le Mans Opco (Sc) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2025 — Cessation of Magnus Care Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2025 — Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: MAGNUS CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Jul 2025Notification of Le Mans Opco (Sc) Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Jul 2025Cessation of Magnus Care Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Jul 2025Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: MAGNUS CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- 1 Jul 2025Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: MAGNUS CARE GROUP LIMITED
- 1 Jul 2025New corporate-llp-designated-member appointed: LE MANS OPCO (UK) LIMITED
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Trinity Craighall LLP
- Is Trinity Craighall LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Trinity Craighall LLP in Slough was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Trinity Craighall LLP lose its sponsor licence?
- Trinity Craighall LLP no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Trinity Craighall LLP sponsor?
- Trinity Craighall LLP was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Trinity Craighall LLP based?
- The register lists Trinity Craighall LLP at 2nd Floor The Priory Stomp Road, Burnham, Slough, England, SL1 7LW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC403926. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC403926
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 2nd Floor The Priory Stomp Road, Burnham, Slough, England, SL1 7LW
- First on register
- 19 Aug 2022
- Removed
- 26 Aug 2026
More in Slough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.