All sponsors
Trowers & Hamlins
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
12
12 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jul 2026 — Llp-member resigned: JAMES, Vanessa Ruth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Llp-member resigned: PITTS, Hilary Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Llp-member resigned: NYE, Timothy John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Llp-member resigned: SHAW, Jennifer Amy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 152 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: JAMES, Vanessa Ruth
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: PITTS, Hilary Ann
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: NYE, Timothy John
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: SHAW, Jennifer Amy
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: CHIVERS, Alison Kirsty
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: MCDERMOTT, Paul
- + 150 earlier events
Open jobs · 12 live
View all- LiveAML & Conflicts AssistantBirmingham, West Midlands · £28,048
- LiveDocument Production Specialist (8am-1pm / 25 hours)Birmingham, West Midlands · £29,953
- LiveInnovation and Legal Technology Senior ManagerBirmingham, West Midlands · £45,992
- LivePR AssistantBirmingham, West Midlands · £22,392
- LiveAML & Conflicts Assistant (6 Month Fixed Term Contract)Birmingham, West Midlands · £26,390
- LiveLegal Assistant - Dispute Resolution & LitigationBirmingham, West Midlands · £25,429
- LiveAssociate - InsolvencyHulme, Manchester · £47,191
- LiveAssociate - Commercial DisputesHulme, Manchester · £51,776
Common questions about Trowers & Hamlins
- Is Trowers & Hamlins a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Trowers & Hamlins in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Trowers & Hamlins sponsor?
- Trowers & Hamlins is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Trowers & Hamlins have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 12 live vacancies advertised by Trowers & Hamlins across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Trowers & Hamlins based?
- The register lists Trowers & Hamlins at 3 Bunhill Row, London, EC1Y 8YZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC337852. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC337852
- Address
- 3 Bunhill Row, London, EC1Y 8YZ
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.