All sponsors

True Supported Living LTD

Active
BirminghamHealthcareLicensed since 14 Aug 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
14 Aug 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8).

Reporting duties

  • 30 Oct 2025New director appointed: AKANJI, Funmilola Oladunni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Oct 2025Director resigned: AKANJI, Funmilola Oladunni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2025New director appointed: AGUNBIADE, Olakunle Olusola, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2025Notification of Mr. Olakunle Olusola Agunbiade as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Oct 2025New director appointed: AKANJI, Funmilola Oladunni
  • 25 Oct 2025Director resigned: AKANJI, Funmilola Oladunni
  • 24 Oct 2025New director appointed: AGUNBIADE, Olakunle Olusola, Mr.
  • 22 Oct 2025Notification of Mr. Olakunle Olusola Agunbiade as a person with significant control
  • 22 Oct 2025Cessation of Funmilola Oladunni Akanji as a person with significant control
  • 11 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Olakunle Olusola Agunbiade as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about True Supported Living LTD

Is True Supported Living LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. True Supported Living LTD in Birmingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can True Supported Living LTD sponsor?
True Supported Living LTD is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is True Supported Living LTD based?
The register lists True Supported Living LTD at Pure Offices, Broadwell Road, Oldbury, England, B69 4BY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11751821. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11751821
Address
Pure Offices, Broadwell Road, Oldbury, England, B69 4BY
First on register
14 Aug 2025

More in Birmingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.