All sponsors
TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited
ActiveManchesterTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 27 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
27 Jan 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Jun 2026 — Secretary resigned: PORTER, Andrew Lawrence. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: VESTERGAARD KURUBACAK, Jakob. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: MOLSKI, Scott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: PORTER, Andrew Lawrence
- 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: VESTERGAARD KURUBACAK, Jakob
- 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: MOLSKI, Scott
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveSenior Manager, Client Management (Remote UK)Birmingham
- LiveSenior Manager, Client Management (Remote UK)Birmingham, West Midlands · £62,944
- LiveSenior Manager, Client ManagementCoventry
Common questions about TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited
- Is TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited sponsor?
- TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited based?
- The register lists TrueCommerce (Coventry) Limited at 9&10 Rowan House, Westwood Way, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV4 8HS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03775122. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03775122
- Address
- 9&10 Rowan House, Westwood Way, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV4 8HS
- First on register
- 27 Jan 2025
- Website
- truecommerce.com
- Profile
More in Manchester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.