All sponsors

Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited

Active
CambridgeProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 11 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
11 Apr 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Feb 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: ZENG, Wei. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2023Director resigned: YU, Hailin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jun 2023Cessation of Tuspark Science & Technology Service (Hk) Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Feb 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: ZENG, Wei
  • 29 Dec 2023Director resigned: YU, Hailin
  • 19 Jun 2023Cessation of Tuspark Science & Technology Service (Hk) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2023Director resigned: ZHAO, Dong
  • 1 May 2023New director appointed: MENG, Wei, Dr
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited

Is Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited sponsor?
Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Tuspark Holdings (UK) Limited at Unit 25 Cambridge Science Park, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0FW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10684290. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10684290
Address
Unit 25 Cambridge Science Park, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0FW
First on register
11 Apr 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.