All sponsors

Uipath UK Limited

Active
LONDONTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 15 Nov 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
15 Nov 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Aug 2025Director resigned: CHALLIS, Edward Arthur Lester. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Apr 2025Director resigned: FAUR, Mihai. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Apr 2025New director appointed: CHALLIS, Edward Arthur Lester. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Apr 2025New director appointed: BENTON, Mark Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Aug 2025Director resigned: CHALLIS, Edward Arthur Lester
  • 16 Apr 2025Director resigned: FAUR, Mihai
  • 7 Apr 2025New director appointed: CHALLIS, Edward Arthur Lester
  • 7 Apr 2025New director appointed: BENTON, Mark Andrew
  • 17 Jan 2025Director resigned: KELLEHER, John Patrick
  • 31 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 12 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Forward Deployed Scientist II
    London
    Live
  • Forward Deployed Scientist I
    Manchester
    Live
  • Senior Software Engineer, Machine Learning Services
    London
    Live

Common questions about Uipath UK Limited

Is Uipath UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Uipath UK Limited in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Uipath UK Limited sponsor?
Uipath UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Uipath UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Uipath UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Uipath UK Limited based?
The register lists Uipath UK Limited at Spaces Fitzrovia, Harley Building, 79 New Cavendish Street, London, England, W1W 6XB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09932290. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09932290
Address
Spaces Fitzrovia, Harley Building, 79 New Cavendish Street, London, England, W1W 6XB
First on register
15 Nov 2019
Website
uipath.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.