All sponsors

Upstreamly Ltd

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 9 Sept 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
9 Sept 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: SCRUPPS, Aaron Colin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jan 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jan 2025Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: SCRUPPS, Aaron Colin
  • 27 Jan 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 9 Jan 2025Company bought back its own shares
  • 5 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Upstreamly Ltd

Is Upstreamly Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Upstreamly Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Upstreamly Ltd sponsor?
Upstreamly Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Upstreamly Ltd based?
The register lists Upstreamly Ltd at 7 Albert Buildings, 49 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 4SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09580262. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09580262
Address
7 Albert Buildings, 49 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 4SA
First on register
9 Sept 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.