All sponsors

Urban Edge Architecture Limited

Active
StamfordProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Feb 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2024Company bought back its own shares. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Nov 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Oct 2024Notification of Urban Edge Architecture Eot Limited As Trustee Of The Urban Edge Architecture Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Feb 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 21 Nov 2024Company bought back its own shares
  • 20 Nov 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 28 Oct 2024Notification of Urban Edge Architecture Eot Limited As Trustee Of The Urban Edge Architecture Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control
  • 28 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Julie Carol Gay as a person with significant control
  • 28 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Russell Ward Gay as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Urban Edge Architecture Limited

Is Urban Edge Architecture Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Urban Edge Architecture Limited in Stamford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Urban Edge Architecture Limited sponsor?
Urban Edge Architecture Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Urban Edge Architecture Limited based?
The register lists Urban Edge Architecture Limited at One Scotgate Mews, Scotgate, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2FX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05941199. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05941199
Address
One Scotgate Mews, Scotgate, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2FX
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stamford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.