Utmost Life and Pensions Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 May 2025 — Director resigned: KERRY, Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: STOKER, Andrew Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: SHONE, Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: NURSE, Jeremy Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 May 2025Director resigned: KERRY, Robert
- 1 Jan 2025New director appointed: STOKER, Andrew Mark
- 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: SHONE, Stephen
- 8 Jul 2024New director appointed: NURSE, Jeremy Michael
- 5 Jul 2024Director resigned: FINKELSTEIN, Daniel William, Lord
- 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: KERRY, Robert
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Utmost Life and Pensions Limited
- Is Utmost Life and Pensions Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Utmost Life and Pensions Limited in Aylesbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Utmost Life and Pensions Limited sponsor?
- Utmost Life and Pensions Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Utmost Life and Pensions Limited based?
- The register lists Utmost Life and Pensions Limited at Utmost Life And Pensions Ltd, Walton Street, Aylesbury, England, HP21 7QW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10559664. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10559664
- Address
- Utmost Life And Pensions Ltd, Walton Street, Aylesbury, England, HP21 7QW
- First on register
- 2 Nov 2023
- Website
- utmostgroup.com
More in Aylesbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.