All sponsors

Vantage Power Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 13 Jan 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
13 Jan 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2021Director resigned: KIRK, Randall. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2021New director appointed: MILBURN, Ryan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Apr 2019New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 May 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Apr 2019Notification of Allison Transmission International Holdings Llc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 19 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2021Director resigned: KIRK, Randall
  • 1 Sept 2021New director appointed: MILBURN, Ryan
  • 18 Apr 2019New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 12 Apr 2019Notification of Allison Transmission International Holdings Llc as a person with significant control
  • 12 Apr 2019New director appointed: KIRK, Randall
  • 12 Apr 2019Director resigned: COWLEY, Peter Lawton
  • + 17 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Vantage Power Limited

Is Vantage Power Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Vantage Power Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Vantage Power Limited sponsor?
Vantage Power Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Vantage Power Limited based?
The register lists Vantage Power Limited at Unit 7 Ockham Drive, Greenford, London, England, UB6 0FD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07506426. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07506426
Address
Unit 7 Ockham Drive, Greenford, London, England, UB6 0FD
First on register
13 Jan 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.