All sponsors
Vantive Limited
ActiveLiverpoolManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 12 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
12 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Jan 2025 — Notification of The Carlyle Group, Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jan 2025 — Cessation of Baxter International Incorporated as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Jan 2025 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Dec 2024 — Notification of Baxter International Incorporated as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Jan 2025Notification of The Carlyle Group, Inc. as a person with significant control
- 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Baxter International Incorporated as a person with significant control
- 14 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 8 Dec 2024Notification of Baxter International Incorporated as a person with significant control
- 8 Dec 2024Cessation of Baxter Healthcare Limited as a person with significant control
- 10 Oct 2024New director appointed: BOA, Cassandra Labielle
- + 3 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveCustomer Success CoordinatorNorthampton
- ExpiredWorkshop EngineerNorthampton
- ExpiredAccount Manager - South East EnglandLondon
- ExpiredService Quality Engineer (UK/ Ireland & Nordics)Northampton
- ExpiredField Service SpecialistRemote
Common questions about Vantive Limited
- Is Vantive Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Vantive Limited in Liverpool holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Vantive Limited sponsor?
- Vantive Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Vantive Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Vantive Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Vantive Limited based?
- The register lists Vantive Limited at Wavertree Technology Park, 2 Wavertree Boulevard, Liverpool, England, L7 9PE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14981842. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14981842
- Address
- Wavertree Technology Park, 2 Wavertree Boulevard, Liverpool, England, L7 9PE
- First on register
- 12 Apr 2024
- Website
- baxter.com
- Profile
More in Liverpool
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.