All sponsors

VCMP UK Limited

Revoked
BrentfordProfessional ServicesLicensed since 31 Oct 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 1 Sept 2026
On register since
2022
31 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: COSTES, Emmanuel Pierre. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: STOSSICH, Paul Jason. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: RIOT, Stephane Yves Serge. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: JOHNSON, Ricardo Adrian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: COSTES, Emmanuel Pierre
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: STOSSICH, Paul Jason
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: RIOT, Stephane Yves Serge
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: JOHNSON, Ricardo Adrian
  • 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: LAURO, Stephane
  • 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: RAVIX, Lionel Olivier Denis
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about VCMP UK Limited

Is VCMP UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. VCMP UK Limited in Brentford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 1 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did VCMP UK Limited lose its sponsor licence?
VCMP UK Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 1 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can VCMP UK Limited sponsor?
VCMP UK Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is VCMP UK Limited based?
The register lists VCMP UK Limited at Great West House Gw1, Great West Road, Brentford, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, TW8 9DF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13903815. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13903815
Address
Great West House Gw1, Great West Road, Brentford, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, TW8 9DF
First on register
31 Oct 2022
Removed
1 Sept 2026

More in Brentford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.