All sponsors

Vea Telecoms UK Limited

Active
BracknellProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 15 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Dec 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Apr 2025Company name changed — now trading as "VEA GROUP LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Marno Gerhardus Nel as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Ms Susanna Magdalena Scheepers. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Mr Regardt Scheepers. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Apr 2025Company name changed — now trading as "VEA GROUP LIMITED"
  • 1 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Marno Gerhardus Nel as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Ms Susanna Magdalena Scheepers
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Mr Regardt Scheepers
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Mr Antonie Christoffel Lombard Bouwer
  • 1 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Mr Diderique Rouan Nel
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Vea Telecoms UK Limited

Is Vea Telecoms UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Vea Telecoms UK Limited in Bracknell holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Vea Telecoms UK Limited sponsor?
Vea Telecoms UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Vea Telecoms UK Limited based?
The register lists Vea Telecoms UK Limited at Venture House 2 Arlington Square, Downshire Way, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, RG12 1WA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13433533. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13433533
Address
Venture House 2 Arlington Square, Downshire Way, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, RG12 1WA
First on register
15 Dec 2021

More in Bracknell

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.