All sponsors
Venture-People Limited
ActiveWorthingEducationLicensed since 24 Jun 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
24 Jun 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 27 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: SELLERS, Christopher George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: JONES, Helen Teresa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jul 2025 — Director resigned: DARRAUGH, Michelle Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: HART, Daniel Roger. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 27 Mar 2026Director resigned: SELLERS, Christopher George
- 27 Mar 2026New director appointed: JONES, Helen Teresa
- 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: DARRAUGH, Michelle Maria
- 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: HART, Daniel Roger
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveMental Health Service Manager - East SussexBN228QX · £37,690–£43,075
- LiveBank Mental Health Support WorkerBN37GL · £14
- LiveMental Health Support Worker - East SussexBN228QX · £26,728–£28,101
- LiveAccounts Payable AdministratorEN37XU · £35,000–£40,000
Common questions about Venture-People Limited
- Is Venture-People Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Venture-People Limited in Worthing holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Venture-People Limited sponsor?
- Venture-People Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Venture-People Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Venture-People Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Venture-People Limited based?
- The register lists Venture-People Limited at Unit C2 Yeoman Gate, Yeoman Way, Worthing, England, BN13 3QZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08718547. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08718547
- Address
- Unit C2 Yeoman Gate, Yeoman Way, Worthing, England, BN13 3QZ
- First on register
- 24 Jun 2024
More in Worthing
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.