All sponsors

Vericon Systems Limited

Active
CHELTENHAMManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 13 Nov 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
13 Nov 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2025Notification of Vericon Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Mrs Janice Moira Cook as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Bernard John Cook as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 31 Jan 2025Notification of Vericon Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Mrs Janice Moira Cook as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Bernard John Cook as a person with significant control
  • 30 Apr 2023New person with significant control: Mrs Janice Moira Cook
  • 30 Apr 2023Cessation of Wintergreen Investment Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Vericon Systems Limited

Is Vericon Systems Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Vericon Systems Limited in CHELTENHAM holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Vericon Systems Limited sponsor?
Vericon Systems Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Vericon Systems Limited based?
The register lists Vericon Systems Limited at Unit 5 Churchill Industrial Estate, Churchill Road, Cheltenham, England, GL53 7EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11335741. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11335741
Address
Unit 5 Churchill Industrial Estate, Churchill Road, Cheltenham, England, GL53 7EG
First on register
13 Nov 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in CHELTENHAM

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.