All sponsors

Veriton Pharma Limited

Active
WeybridgeHealthcareLicensed since 24 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
24 Dec 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
36/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 16 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2025Notification of Serb Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2025Cessation of March Medical Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: COLLYER BRISTOW SECRETARIES LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 11 Sept 2025Notification of Serb Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 11 Sept 2025Cessation of March Medical Limited as a person with significant control
  • 11 Jun 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: COLLYER BRISTOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
  • 1 Jan 2025New director appointed: JENKINSON, Samuel
  • 1 Jan 2025New director appointed: PATEL, Janit Vishnuprasad
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Veriton Pharma Limited

Is Veriton Pharma Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Veriton Pharma Limited in Weybridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Veriton Pharma Limited sponsor?
Veriton Pharma Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Veriton Pharma Limited based?
The register lists Veriton Pharma Limited at Unit 16 Trade City, Avro Way Brooklands Business Park, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0YF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03305136. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03305136
Address
Unit 16 Trade City, Avro Way Brooklands Business Park, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0YF
First on register
24 Dec 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Weybridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.