All sponsors
Verne Global Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 27 Sept 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
27 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Feb 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: TAGLIATTI, Michele Alessandro. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Jan 2025 — Director resigned: HENNESSY, Kate Eleanor Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Aug 2024 — Notification of Jules I Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
- 8 Jan 2025New director appointed: TAGLIATTI, Michele Alessandro
- 7 Jan 2025Director resigned: HENNESSY, Kate Eleanor Maria
- 22 Aug 2024Notification of Jules I Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Aug 2024Cessation of Verne Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
- 12 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveData Center Health & Safety Lead - DevelopmentSoho, West London · £62,456
Common questions about Verne Global Ltd
- Is Verne Global Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Verne Global Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Verne Global Ltd sponsor?
- Verne Global Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Verne Global Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Verne Global Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Verne Global Ltd based?
- The register lists Verne Global Ltd at 1 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06537716. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06537716
- Address
- 1 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7AF
- First on register
- 27 Sept 2022
- Website
- verneglobal.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.