All sponsors
Vestd Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 7 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
7 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Jun 2026 — New person with significant control: Foresight Partners Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Foresight Partners Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Jun 2026 — New person with significant control: Foresight Enterprise Vct Plc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Jun 2026 — New person with significant control: Foresight Vct Plc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 13 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Jun 2026New person with significant control: Foresight Partners Ltd
- 4 Jun 2026Cessation of Foresight Partners Ltd as a person with significant control
- 4 Jun 2026New person with significant control: Foresight Enterprise Vct Plc
- 4 Jun 2026New person with significant control: Foresight Vct Plc
- 26 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Iftikhar Ahmed Nasir
- 26 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Iftikhar Ahmed Nasir as a person with significant control
- + 11 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveCustomer Success AssociateUnited Kingdom
- LiveEquity ConsultantUnited Kingdom
- LiveEquity ConsultantUnited Kingdom
- ExpiredCustomer Success AssociateUnited Kingdom
- ExpiredEquity ConsultantUnited Kingdom
Common questions about Vestd Ltd
- Is Vestd Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Vestd Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Vestd Ltd sponsor?
- Vestd Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Vestd Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Vestd Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Vestd Ltd based?
- The register lists Vestd Ltd at Room 405, Highland House, 165 The Broadway, London, England, SW19 1NE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09302265. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.