All sponsors

Victoria and Albert Museum

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Charity Worker, Creative Worker…
Live jobs
10
10 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerCreative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Jul 2023New person with significant control: Mr Joseph Kahan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2023Cessation of Secpi Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: WALTERS, Cllr Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2023New director appointed: KAHAN, Joseph. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Jul 2023New person with significant control: Mr Joseph Kahan
  • 7 Jul 2023Cessation of Secpi Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: WALTERS, Cllr Andrew
  • 7 Jul 2023New director appointed: KAHAN, Joseph
  • 7 Dec 2022Notification of Secpi Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 7 Dec 2022New director appointed: WALTERS, Cllr Andrew

Open jobs · 10 live

View all
  • Corporate and Private Events Manager
    London
    Live
  • Junior Graphic Designer
    London · £28,250–£32,952
    Live
  • Project Documentation Officer
    London
    Live
  • Brand and Venue Marketing Lead
    London · £60,000–£65,000
    Live
  • Marketing Manager, V&A East
    Stratford, East London · £42,000–£48,000
    Live
  • Collections Care and Access Coordinator
    London · £35,561–£36,500
    Live
  • Accounts Payable Officer - Maternity Cover
    London
    Live
  • Senior Manager, Customer Growth
    London · £52,000–£58,000
    Live

Common questions about Victoria and Albert Museum

Is Victoria and Albert Museum a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Victoria and Albert Museum in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Victoria and Albert Museum sponsor?
Victoria and Albert Museum is licensed for Charity Worker, Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Victoria and Albert Museum have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 10 live vacancies advertised by Victoria and Albert Museum across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Victoria and Albert Museum based?
The register lists Victoria and Albert Museum at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.