All sponsors

Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home

Active
MERSEYSIDEHealthcareLicensed since 15 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
15 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Jul 2026New director appointed: IMTIAZ, Faris Mahamed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Muhammed Mobeen Imtiaz. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Akhtar Hussain Latif. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Jul 2026New director appointed: IMTIAZ, Faris Mahamed
  • 12 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • 31 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Muhammed Mobeen Imtiaz
  • 31 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Akhtar Hussain Latif
  • 31 Oct 2024Cessation of Fenella Powell as a person with significant control
  • 31 Oct 2024Cessation of Keith Powell as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home

Is Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home in MERSEYSIDE holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home sponsor?
Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home based?
The register lists Victoria House (Wallasey) Ltd T/A Victoria House Residential Care Home at MERSEYSIDE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
15 Aug 2023

More in MERSEYSIDE

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.