All sponsors

Vodafone Group Services Limited

Active
NewburyTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Sept 2025Director resigned: ORRANTIA, Remedios. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Sept 2025New director appointed: BALKIS, Burak. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jul 2025New director appointed: TURNER, Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Moira Ann, Ms.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 41 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Sept 2025Director resigned: ORRANTIA, Remedios
  • 5 Sept 2025New director appointed: BALKIS, Burak
  • 21 Jul 2025New director appointed: TURNER, Catherine
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Moira Ann, Ms.
  • 25 Jun 2025Director resigned: MCAULIFFE, Gerald Patrick
  • 1 Aug 2024New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Moira Ann, Ms.
  • + 39 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Vodafone Group Services Limited

Is Vodafone Group Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Vodafone Group Services Limited in Newbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Vodafone Group Services Limited sponsor?
Vodafone Group Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Vodafone Group Services Limited based?
The register lists Vodafone Group Services Limited at Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03802001. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03802001
Address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Newbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.